Performers 2018-2019

Kamilla Arku (piano)
Series 13: 5 February 2019
Website
Jonathan Beatty (piano)
Series 11: 20 November 2018
Website
Rosie Bergonzi (percussion)
Series 15: 30 April 2019
Website
Georgia Mae Bishop (mezzo-soprano)
Series 12: 8 January 2019
Website
Gillian Blair (saxophone)
Series 13: 19 February 2019
Website
Timothée Botbol (cello)
Series 14: 12 March 2019
Website
Chris Brannick (percussion)
Series 10: 2 October 2018
Website
Jane Chapman (harpsichord)
Series 15: 9 April 2019
Website
Katherine Clarke (viola)
Series 11: 27 November 2018
Website
William Cole (piano)
Series 13: 26 February 2019
Website
Gabriella Dall'Olio (harp)
Series 12: 15 January 2019
Website
Dominic Degavino (piano)
Series 10: 9 October 2018
Website
Duo Bayanello (cello & accordion)
Series 16: 14 May 2019
Website
Eos Ensemble (violin, piano & clarinet)
Series 15: 16 April 2019
Website
Laura Farre-Rozada (piano)
Series 14: 26 March 2019
Website
George Fu (piano)
Series 16: 28 May 2019
Website
Nathanael Gubler (viola)
Series 14: 12 March 2019
Website
Rebecca Hardwick (soprano)
Series 13: 26 February 2019
Website
Rebecca Hepplewhite (cello)
Series 17: 4 June 2019
Website
Rob Keeley (piano)
Series 10: 2 October 2018
Website
Fiona Kelly (flute)
Series 12: 8 January 2019
Website
Jean Kelly (harp)
Series 16: 21 May 2019
Website
Mikaela Livadiotis (piano)
Series 10: 30 October 2018
Website
Lore Lixenberg (soprano)
Series 10: 2 October 2018
Website
Emily Martin (soprano)
Series 13: 12 February 2019
Website
Cassie Matthews (guitar)
Series 10: 16 October 2018
Website
Simon McCorry (cello, looping and live electronics)
Series 16: 7 May 2019
Website
Elizabeth McDonald (soprano)
Series 13: 12 February 2019
Website
Metapraxis Ensemble (flute, percussion & cello)
Series 12: 29 January 2019
Website
Graham Neal (tenor)
Series 17: 18 June 2019
Website
Lisa Nelsen (flute)
Series 4: 16 January 2018
Website
Neus Peris (piano)
Series 17: 11 June 2019
Website
Francis Pott (piano)
Series 15: 2 April 2019
Website
Illiam Quane (trumpet and fixed electronics)
Series 14: 5 March 2019
Website
Jeevan Rai (electronics)
Series 15: 9 April 2019
Website
Rebecca Raimondi (violin)
Series 11: 13 November 2018
Website
Clarice Rarity (violin)
Series 14: 12 March 2019
Website
Ailie Robertson (harp)
Series 12: 15 January 2019; 22 January 2019
Website
Daryl Runswick (double bass and electronics)
Series 10: 23 October 2018
Website
Lauryna Sableviciute (piano)
Series 13: 19 February 2019
Website
Victoria Samek (clarinet)
Series 10: 2 October 2018
Website
Matthew Schellhorn (piano)
Series 17: 18 June 2019
Website
Michiko Shimanuki (piano)
Series 11: 6 November 2018
Website
Caleb Sibley (viola)
Series 12: 8 January 2019
Website
Clare Simmonds (piano)
Series 17: 25 June 2019
Website
Miha Smirnov (piano)
Series 10: 30 October 2018
Website
Ben Smith (piano)
Series 11: 27 November 2018
Website
Joseph Spooner (cello)
Series 15: 2 April 2019
Website
Squib-box
Series 14: 19 March 2019
Website
Aleksander Szram (piano)
Series 12: 8 January 2019
Website
Alice Thompson (flute)
Series16: 21 May 2019
Website
Kathryn Tremills (piano)
Series 13: 12 February 2019
Website
Alessandro Viale (piano)
Series 11: 13 November 2018
Website
Sabina Virtosu (violin)
Series 10: 16 October 2018
Website
Yaoying Wang (piano)
Series 10: 30 October 2018
Website
James Woodrow (electric guitar)
Series 15: 9 April 2019
Website
JOIN OUR MAILING LIST
Thank you! You have been added to our mailing list successfully!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form